Advertisement

#Cleveland Browns

20 Posts
Latest #Cleveland Browns News

Rex Ryan On Cleveland Browns Quarterback Sparks Backlash Over Deshaun Watson

Rex Ryan on Cleveland Browns quarterback debate turns sharp after he said he would ha...

Shedeur Sanders Cleveland Browns: Watson to start preseason opener, Sanders next

Shedeur Sanders Cleveland Browns plan is set as Deshaun Watson starts Aug. 15 and San...

Cleveland Browns QB race turns on Shedeur Sanders' camp commitment

Cleveland Browns quarterback competition now hinges on Shedeur Sanders' practice habi...

Joel Bitonio retires after 12 seasons, ending his Browns run

Joel Bitonio has officially retired after 12 seasons with the Browns, closing a durab...

Baker Mayfield contract gap opens Steelers chatter around Tampa Bay Buccaneers

Baker Mayfield says he and the Tampa Bay Buccaneers are not close on a new contract, ...

Browns sign Benton Whitley as pass-rush competition heats up

The Browns signed edge rusher Benton Whitley on June 4, 2026, adding another body to ...

Jared Verse’s No. 8 complicates Dillon Gabriel’s Browns future

Jared Verse wore No. 8 at Browns practice Wednesday, forcing Dillon Gabriel toward a ...

Jim Schwartz says he left Browns after head coaching snub

Jim Schwartz said he resigned after the Browns hired Todd Monken, explaining that sta...

Browns Depth Chart: PFN puts Cleveland third-worst in AFC North race

Browns Depth Chart outlook is dim in 2026 as Pro Football Network gives Cleveland the...

Myles Garrett trade talk lingers as Browns gain June 1 salary-cap option

Myles Garrett could be traded after June 1, giving the Browns salary-cap flexibility ...

Giants Vs Rockies opens Coors Field series with last place at stake

Giants Vs Rockies begins Friday at Coors Field as both NL West teams try to avoid las...

Browns News: Taylen Green’s path grows clearer in crowded Cleveland QB room

Browns News on Taylen Green’s chance to stick in Cleveland as a rookie quarterback, w...

Loading more articles...